Page 127 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 127

Dimensions                                Back                                44.2mm (1.73”)
                                    442mm (17.4”)                                   Side
                          205mm
                           (8.07”)         Top

                                    Front

Ordering Information

Model             Hardened Unmanaged 16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
                  Hardened Unmanaged 12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
    EX49162A-0XT  Hardened Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch

    EX49122A-0XT

    EX49082A-0XT

* Rack mounting kit included

Gigabit Port Options (X)

               1 10/100/1000BASE-TX
               3 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
               4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
               5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
              A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
              B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
              R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
               S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km
              V 1000BASE SFP Combo with 10/100/1000BASE-T

*More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

Optional Accessories

SDR-480-48        480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply (Optional)

EX49000A Series                            126 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                 rev. A1.2
   122   123   124   125   126   127   128   129   130   131   132