Page 130 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 130

Dimensions              8-port model                                                                                                       5-port model

          30mm (1.18”)       Top                                                                                                                Top

                        100mm (4”)                                                                                                         76.3mm (3.05”)

                                            30mm (1.18”)

                149mm (5.96”)
                                                                                                                            114mm (4.33”)

front                    Side         back                    front                                                                         Side           back
                        Bottom                                                                                                             Bottom

Ordering Information

Model                   Hardened Unmanaged 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
                        Hardened Unmanaged 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-T+ 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch
    EX42905             Hardened Unmanaged 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
                        Hardened Unmanaged 7-port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch
    EX42914-X

    EX42908

    EX42917-X

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

Optical Port Options (X)

              3 1000BASE-SX(SC)-550m
              5 1000BASE-SX(ST)-550m
              A 1000BASE-LX(SC)-10km
              R 1000BASE-BX(SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm-20Km
              S 1000BASE-BX(SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm-20Km

Optional Accessories

DR-30-24                30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-60-24                60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-75-24                75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-120-24               120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

41-136046-X             36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block)
                        (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EX42900 Series                              129 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                  rev. A1.1
   125   126   127   128   129   130   131   132   133   134   135