Page 171 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 171

Ordering Information

Model               16-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
                    16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63400-00B  16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63401-0YB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63402-0YB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63310-X0B  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63311-XYB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63312-XYB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63320-X0B  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63321-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63322-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63200-00B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63201-0YB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63202-0YB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63210-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63211-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63212-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63220-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63221-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63222-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63240-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX63241-XYB
       EX63242-XYB

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

EX63000 Series                    170 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                        rev. A1.1
   166   167   168   169   170   171   172   173   174   175   176