Page 186 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 186

Dimensions

                                                                    Back
                                                                    200

                                                                                                       134.3

                                                                    Top Side

                                                                          35

                      Front                             Front

Ordering Information

Model               Industrial Web-smart 5-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Ethernet Switch
                    Industrial Web-smart 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX PoE Ethernet Switch
       EX38050-00B

       EX38041-X0B

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

*More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

Optional Accessories

KD-AA78000X         DIN-Rail Mounting Kit

SDR-240-48          240W/5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply

SDR-480-48          480W/10A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply

EX38000 Series                                          185 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                              rev. A1.1
   181   182   183   184   185   186   187   188   189   190   191