Page 297 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 297

Ordering Information

Model           Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100BASE/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter

    EL2321-X1Z

Gigabit Port Options (X)

               3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
               4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
               5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550Km (850nm)
              A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm)
              B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
               E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
              R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
               S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

Power Adapter Options (Z)

              A with external power adapter for AU
               E with external power adapter for EU
               J with external power adapter for JP
              K with external power adapter for UK
              U with external power adapter for USA
              3C with external power adapter for China

EL2321 Series         27 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                           rev. A1.1
   292   293   294   295   296   297   298   299   300   301   302