Page 303 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 303

Dimensions

                                  100m10m0mm(3.94”)                                         32.5mm
                                       Front                                                (312..52m8m”)

                1221m22mm(m4.8”)

Side Top                                             Bottom                                 Side
                               100mm (3.94”)

                               111.5mm (4.39”)

                                  Back

Ordering Information

Model           OAM Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter

    EL2326-X1Z

Gigabit Port Options (X)

               3 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
               4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
               5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
              A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
              B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
               E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
              R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM - TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
               S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM - TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              V 100/1000BASE-X SFP

EL2326 Series                                        33 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                          rev. A1.3
   298   299   300   301   302   303   304   305   306   307   308