Page 307 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 307

Dimensions

                                          122mm (4.8”)

                 111.5mm (4.53”)                            Top
                    (Reference)           Side Back
                          100mm (3.94””)

100mm (3.94””)   32.5mm (1.28”)                                           Side
                     30mm (1.18”)
     Front

                                                        Bottom

Ordering Information

Model            10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    EL2326L-X1Z

Gigabit Port Options (X)

               3 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
               4 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
               5 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m (850nm)
              A 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm)
              B 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
               E 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
              R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
               S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              W 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX:1310nm/RX:1490nm - 20Km
              X 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM –TX:1490nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km

Power Adapter Options (Z)

              A with external power adapter for AU
              E with external power adapter for EU
               J with external power adapter for JP
              K with external power adapter for UK
              U with external power adapter for USA
              3C with external power adapter for China

EL2326L Series                                          37                www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                  rev. A1.1
   302   303   304   305   306   307   308   309   310   311   312