Page 326 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 326

Ordering Information

Model                 1000BASE-T to Gigabit SFP Media Converter

           EM1020-X

Power Adaptor Options (X)

                 A with external power adapter for AU
                 E with external power adapter for EU
                 J with external power adapter for JP
                 K with external power adapter for UK
                 U with external power adapter for USA
                3C with external power adapter for China

Optional Accessories

SFP Non-Hardened Type Gigabit Fiber Transceivers

Part Number           Typical Distance            Wavelength (nm)    Cable Type                                           Connector
                                                         850           MM                                                 Duplex LC
EX-1250NSP-SB1L       275M/500M                         1310            SM                                                Duplex LC

EX-1250TSP-MB4L       10KM

EX-1250TSP-NB6L       40KM                                1310            SM                                              Duplex LC
EX-1250TBP-MB1L       550M                        TX:1310 / RX:1550  MM WDM-A                                                 LC
EX-1250TBP-LB1L       550M                        TX:1550 / RX:1310  MM WDM-B                                                 LC
EX-1250TBP-MB4L       10KM                        TX:1310 / RX:1550  SM WDM-A                                                 LC
EX-1250TBP-KB4L       10KM                        TX:1550 / RX:1310  SM WDM-B                                                 LC
EX-1250TBP-MB5L       20KM                        TX:1310 / RX:1550  SM WDM-A                                                 LC

EX-1250TBP-KB5L       20KM                        TX:1550 / RX:1310  SM WDM-B                                             LC

EX-1250TBP-NB6L-D     40KM                        TX:1310 / RX:1550  SM WDM-A                                             LC
EX-1250TBP-KB6L-D     40KM                        TX:1550 / RX:1310  SM WDM-B                                             LC

* More SFP options also available upon request.
* EMC1600 (available separately), a proprietary 19" chassis system, can house up to 16 x EM1020 Series media converters.

EM1020 Series                                             56 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                               rev. A2.1
   321   322   323   324   325   326   327   328   329   330   331