Page 338 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 338

Ordering Information

Model                 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Hardened Media Converter

       EL950-A-Y-1-B

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (Y)

              B Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km

C Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
D Multi Mode (SC) WDM - TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm - 2Km
E Multi Mode (SC) WDM - TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm - 2Km
F Multi Mode (SC) WDM - TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm - 5Km
G Multi Mode (SC) WDM - TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm - 5Km
M Single Mode (ST) - 20KM
N Single Mode (SC) - 20KM

O Single Mode (SC) - 40KM
Q Single Mode (SC) WDM - TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm - 20Km
R Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
S Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
T Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request

Optional Accessories

DR-30-24              30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (Optional, For Terminal Block)

DR-60--24             60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (Optional, For Terminal Block)
DR-75-24              75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (Optional, For Terminal Block)
DR-120-24             120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (Optional, For Terminal Block)
                      36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (Optional, For Terminal Block);
41-136046-X           (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EL950 Series                                            68 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                             rev. A1.1
   333   334   335   336   337   338   339   340   341   342   343