Page 353 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 353

Application Diagram

                                         RJ45                                                          Control Room

                EX42300 Series                                                                RJ45
                  PoE Switch

                                               Fiber Uplink

                      Hardened Media Converter                             EL200
                                                             Commercial Media Converter

Ordering Information

EL200 Model     10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -2Km Media Converter
                10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -2Km Media Converter
    EL200CA-2   10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -5Km Media Converter
    EL200CB-2   10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -5Km Media Converter
    EL200CA-5   10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -20Km Media Converter
    EL200CB-5   10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -20Km Media Converter
    EL200CA-20  10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -40Km Media Converter
    EL200CB-20  10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -40Km Media Converter
    EL200CA-40
    EL200CB-40

EL210 Model     100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -2Km Media Converter
                100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -2Km Media Converter
    EL210CA-2   100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -5Km Media Converter
    EL210CB-2   100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -5Km Media Converter
    EL210CA-5   100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -20Km Media Converter
    EL210CB-5   100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -20Km Media Converter
    EL210CA-20  100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -40Km Media Converter
    EL210CB-20  100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm -40Km Media Converter
    EL210CA-40
    EL210CB-40

NOTES :

*EMC1600, proprietary 19" chassis system, can house up to 16 x EL200/EL210 Series Converters
*EMC1600 Chassis System is available separately
*More 100FX fiber options are also available upon request

EL200 / EL210 Series                            83 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                     rev. A1.2
   348   349   350   351   352   353   354   355   356   357   358