Page 368 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 368

Dimensions

                      Back                                                                                     45mm
                                                                                                               (1.77”)

                      Top Side

                      440mm (17.32”)
                            Front

Ordering Information
Model
                 12-Bay EL100C Media Converter System
    EMC1200RC

EMC1200RT        12-Bay EL100T Media Converter System

EMC1200RL        12-Bay EL100L Media Converter System

EMC1210RC        12-Bay EL110C Media Converter System

EMC1210RT        12-Bay EL110T Media Converter System

EMC1210RL        12-Bay EL110L Media Converter System

EMC1220RCC-15 12-Bay EM120MCC-15 Media Converter System

EMC1220RTC-15    12-Bay EM120MTC-15 Media Converter System

EMC1220RLC-15    12-Bay EM120MLC-15 Media Converter System

Notes:
* ST fiber also available in Single Mode, 20Km
* SC fiber also available in Single Mode, 20/40/60/100/120Km
* SC fiber also available in WDM Type A and Type B, Single Mode 20/40Km, and Multi Mode 2/5Km
* More SFP options are available upon request. Please visit Etherwan.com for the latest SFP module datasheet.

EMC1200R Series                                        98 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                            rev. A1.2
   363   364   365   366   367   368   369   370   371   372   373