Page 471 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 471

100BASE SFP Series*

Hardened (Operating Temperature : -40°C to 85°C / -40°F to 185°F)

Model Name         Distance Cable Type                        Connector  Wavelength                Link Budget**  Optical Output   Sensitivity
                                                              Type                                                Power            -32 dbm
                                                                                                                                   -28 dbm
EX-0155NSP-MB2L-A 2 Km   62.5 / 125 μm, MM                    Duplex LC 1310nm                     13 dBm         -19 to -14 dbm   -28 dbm
                                                                                                                                   -34 dbm
EX-LM38-TI-N-B3    2 Km  62.5 / 25 μm / 50 / 125 μm, MM Single LC        TX: 1310 nm / RX:1550 nm  18 dbm         -10 to 0 dbm     -32 dbm
                                                                                                                                   -32 dbm
EX-LM48-TI-N-B5    2 Km  62.5 / 125 μm / 50 / 125 μm, MM Single LC       TX: 1550 nm / RX:1310 nm  18 dbm         -10 to 0 dbm     -35 dbm
                                                                                                                                   -34 dbm
EX-0155TSP-MB5L-A 15 Km 9 / 125 μm, SM                        Duplex LC 1310nm                     19 dbm         -15 to -8 dbm    -34 dbm

EX-0155TBP-MB5L-A 20 Km 9 / 125 μm, SM                        Single LC  TX: 1310 nm / RX:1550 nm  18 dBm         -14 to -8 dbm

EX-0155TBP-LB5L-A 20 Km 9 / 125 μm, SM                        Single LC  TX: 1550 nm / RX:1310 nm  18 dBm         -14 to -8 dbm

EX-0155TSP-MB6L-A 40 Km 9 / 125 μm, SM                        Duplex LC 1310nm                     30 dbm         -5 to 0 dbm

EX-0155TBP-MB6L-A 40 Km 9 / 125 μm, SM                        Single LC  TX: 1310 nm / RX:1550 nm  26 dbm         -8 to -3 dbm

EX-0155TBP-KB6L-A 40 Km 9 / 125 μm, SM                        Single LC  TX: 1550 nm / RX:1310 nm  26 dbm         -8 to -3 dbm

* More SFP options upon the request
** Link Budget data is based on pair of the same SFP modules

Gigabit SFP Series*

Non-Hardened (Operating Temperature : 0°C to 70°C / 32°F to 158°F)

Model Name               Distance       Cable Type                       Connector  Wavelength             Link      Optical       Sensitivity
                                                                         Type                              Budget**  Output Power

EX-1250NSP-SB1L S        275 m / 550 m 62.5 / 125 μm / 50 / 125 μm, MM Duplex LC 850 nm                    7.5 dBm -9.5 to -4 dBm -17 dBm

EX-1250TBP-MB1L S        550 m          62.5 / 125 μm / 50/125 μm, MM Single LC TX: 1310 nm / RX: 1550 nm 7 dBm -10 to -4 dBm -17 dBm

EX-1250TBP-LB1L S        550 m          62.5 / 125 μm / 50 / 125 μm, MM Single LC TX: 1550 nm / RX: 1310 nm 7 dBm -10 to -4 dBm -17 dBm

EX-1250TSP-MB2L S        2 Km           62.5 / 125 μm, MM                Duplex LC 1310 nm                 13.5 dBm -9.5 to -3 dBm -23 dBm

EX-1250TSP-MB4L S        10 Km          9 / 125 μm, SM                   Duplex LC 1310 nm                 11.5 dBm -9.5 to -3 dBm -21 dBm

EX-1250TBP-MB4L S        10 Km          9 / 125 μm, SM                   Single LC TX: 1310 nm / RX: 1550 nm 12 dBm -9 to -3 dBm -21 dBm

EX-1250TBP-KB4L S        10 Km          9 / 125 μm, SM                   Single LC TX: 1550 nm / RX: 1310 nm 12 dBm -9 to -3 dBm -21 dBm

EX-1250TSP-MB5L S        20 Km          9 / 125 μm, SM                   Duplex LC 1310 nm                 15 dBm -9 to -3 dBm -24 dBm

EX-1250TBP-MB5L S        20 Km          9 / 125 μm, SM                   Single LC TX: 1310 nm / RX: 1550 nm 15 dBm -8 to -3 dBm -23 dBm

EX-1250TBP-KB5L S        20 Km          9 / 125 μm, SM                   Single LC TX: 1550 nm / RX: 1310 nm 15 dBm -8 to -3 dBm -23 dBm

EX-LS38-C3L-TC-N-EB (DDM) 40 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM                   Duplex LC 1310 nm                 20 dBm -3 to +2 dBm -23 dBm

EX-LS38-C3L-TC-N-CE (DDM) 40 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM                   Single LC TX: 1310 nm / RX: 1550 nm 20 dBm -3 to +2 dBm -23 dBm

EX-LS48-C3L-TC-N-CE (DDM) 40 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM                   Single LC TX: 1550 nm / RX: 1310 nm 20 dBm -3 to +2 dBm -23 dBm

EX-LS38-C3U-TC-N-CE (DDM) 60 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM                   Single LC TX: 1310 nm / RX: 1550 nm 24 dBm 0 to +5 dBm -24 dBm

EX-LS48-C3U-TC-N-CE (DDM) 60 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM                   Single LC TX: 1550 nm / RX: 1310 nm 23 dBm  -2 to +4 dBm -25 dBm
                                        9 / 125 μm, SM                                                               0 to +5 dBm -23 dBm
EX-LS48-C3U-TC-N-EB (DDM) 70 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM                   Duplex LC 1550 nm                 23 dBm
                                        9 / 125 μm, SM
EX-LS48-C3U-TC-N51-CE    80 Km                                           Single LC TX: 1510 nm / RX: 1570 nm 24 dBm -2 to +3 dBm -26 dBm
(1510 nm) (DDM)          80 Km
                                                                         Single LC TX: 1570 nm / RX: 1510 nm 24 dBm -2 to +3 dBm -26 dBm
EX-LS48-C3U-TC-N57-CE
(1570 nm) (DDM)

SFP Series                                                               59 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                                              rev. A3.2
   466   467   468   469   470   471   472   473