Page 85 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 85

Ordering Information

Model               16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
                    16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76400-00TP  16-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76401-0YTP  12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76402-0YTP  12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76300-00TP  12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76301-0YTP  12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76302-0YTP  12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76320-X0TP  12-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76321-XYTP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76322-XYTP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76200-00TP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76201-0YTP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76202-0YTP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76220-X0TP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76221-XYTP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76222-XYTP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76240-X0TP  8-port 10/100BASE-TX PoE + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port combo Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
      EX76241-XYTP
      EX76242-XYTP

* Rack mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

*More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

EX76000 Series                84 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                      rev. A3
   80   81   82   83   84   85   86   87   88   89   90