Page 91 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 91

Ordering Information

Model               16-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
                    16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83400-00B  16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83401-0YB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83402-0YB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83310-X0B  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83311-XYB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83312-XYB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83320-X0B  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83321-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83322-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83200-00B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83201-0YB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83202-0YB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83210-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83211-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83212-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83220-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83221-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83222-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83240-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX83241-XYB
       EX83242-XYB

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km
              V 100BASE SFP

EX83000 Series                    90 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                       rev. A1.2
   86   87   88   89   90   91   92   93   94   95   96