Page 92 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 92

Ordering Information - continued

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

               1 10/100/1000BASE-TX (No Gigabit Fiber port supported)
               3 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m
               4 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
               5 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
              A Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
              B Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
              R Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
               S Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              V Combo port: 1000BASE-SFP with 10/100/1000BASE-TX

Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480     Panel mounting Kits

DR-30-24        30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-60--24       60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-120-24       120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

41-136046-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block)
                (X)= 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

41-136044-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing (for DC Jack)
                (X)= 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EX83000 Series                       91 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                          rev. A1.2
   87   88   89   90   91   92   93   94   95   96   97