Page 97 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 97

Ordering Information

Model               16-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
                    16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73400-00B  16-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73401-0YB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73402-0YB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73302-0YB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73310-X0B  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73311-XYB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73312-XYB  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73320-X0B  12-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73321-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73322-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73200-00B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73201-0YB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73202-0YB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73210-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73211-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73212-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73220-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73221-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73222-XYB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73240-X0B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX73241-XYB
       EX73242-XYB

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

EX73000 Series                    96 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                       rev. A1.1
   92   93   94   95   96   97   98   99   100   101   102