Page 98 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 98

Gigabit Port Options (Y)

               1 10/100/1000BASE-TX (No Gigabit Fiber port supported)

3 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX(SC) - 550m

4 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km

5 Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m

A Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km

B Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km

R Combo port: 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km

S               Combo port : 10/100/1000BASE-TX with 1000BASE-LX (SC)
                                 WDM-TX:1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km

Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480     Panel mounting Kits

DR-30-24        30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-60--24       60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

DR-120-24       120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)

41-136046-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block);
                (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

41-136044-X     36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing; (for DC Jack)
                (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EX73000 Series                       97 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                          rev. A1.1
   93   94   95   96   97   98   99   100   101   102   103